Hospedaje Killipata

+ 28

Encuentra el mejor hotel en Cusco para las fechas que buscas, por precio o preferencia

Compara ofertas de Hospedaje Killipata en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Busca una oferta con cancelación sin costo o calificaciones excelentes

Compara habitaciones y precios

Comparamos los precios de cientos de sitios para conseguirte la mejor oferta.
1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos los precios de cientos de sitios para conseguirte la mejor oferta.

Datos clave

Check-in a partir de:
13:00
Check-out antes de:
12:00
Desayuno
Desayuno disponible
Mascotas
No se admiten mascotas
Niños
Los menores son bienvenidos en este hotel

Servicios

Wifi
Transporte del aeropuerto
Recepción 24 horas
No fumadores
Botiquín de primeros auxilios
Depósito de equipaje

Más sobre Hospedaje Killipata

Hospedaje Killipata

Boasting a terrace, Hospedaje Killipata is situated in the centre of Cusco, 2.8 km from Wanchaq Train station.

Opiniones de
Tripadvisor
Comentarios de los viajeros
Parejas

Comentó el: 7 may. 2019

Viajó en: abril de 2019

A Hidden Gem in Cusco

My boyfriend and I stumbled upon this wonderfully quiet guesthouse in April 2019. It's a short walk (about 7 min) from the plaza with numerous restaurants, shops and tourism companies. The rooms are clean, beds are comfortable and the service is fantastic. Killipata is owned by a local man and his wife who welcome their guests with open arms and big smiles. Unfortunately, my boyfriend and I don't speak very much Spanish so it was a bit of a challenge to communicate with them but don't let this deter you from staying from the beautiful hidden gem in Cusco!
We look forward to returning Killipata in the future!
Viajero por cuenta propia

Comentó el: 11 oct. 2017

Viajó en: septiembre de 2017

Welcoming family run Hospedaje close to the center

I loved my stay at the Hospedaje Killipata and not only because it is run by the most loving and hospitable family one could wish for.
The Killipata enjoys a fantastic location in a quiet pedestrian passage and just a short walk away from Plaza de Armas. It has an attractive patio where on warm sunny days guests can enjoy a cup of tea and it is very quiet at night. My room was quite large, very clean and bright. The bathroom, also very clean, had a good size, everything worked perfectly and the shower was hot and had an excellent water pressure. The bathroom window opened directly in front of the reception but this was almost always deserted, so no issues with privacy. There is no heating in the rooms, but beds were warm thanks to the heavy blankets and were also comfortable. The room was cleaned every days and towels replaced.
I was also offered a simple but much appreciated breakfast. Wifi worked fine.
I cannot thank Don Julio and his family enough not only for having done much more than it was expected from them to make my stay enjoyable (including getting up at 4.30 am when I left for my Inca Trail), but also for their warmth hospitality and for making me feel at home.
Parejas

Comentó el: 24 oct. 2016

Viajó en: octubre de 2016

Comfortable and warm service

Stayed here for 4 nights - the owners are really warm and hospitable, they offered us tea every morning and brought hot water to our room for tea in the evenings. Upon checkout they called us a taxi and walked us to the end of the street to see us off. They made a great effort to ensure we had a nice stay in their hostal.
We had a good sized room, comfortable and very warm bed (important as the room gets pretty cold at night), bathroom was very clean with consistent hot water and great water pressure. The room was made daily, towels refreshed after a couple of nights. Superior service for a pretty cheap stay.
It's conveniently located just a short walk outside of the historical centre on a quiet street.
Only cons were that the wifi connection was poor in the room (but fine in courtyard) and we had a couple of big spiders visit us in our room a couple of the nights!
Would highly recommend this hostal and would stay here again without a doubt.
Parejas

Comentó el: 13 oct. 2016

Viajó en: octubre de 2016

Feeling at home

Found this hostel by chance; knocked on the door and were welcomed by one of the friendly owners. Rooms are situated around a lovely patio, simple, cosy and above all spotless. A really quite spot close to the Placa de Armas. On request we got some hot water to brew ourselves some coffee and tea. You feel welcome from the very first moment.
Parejas

Comentó el: 7 ago. 2016

Viajó en: julio de 2016

very nice family runned hostel

A big court yard, breakfast, and a nice quiet spot in town near the Plaza de Armas makes this hostel a good and clean alternative to the many hostels in Cusco. It is good value for money. The owner and his wife were very friendly and tried their best to make us feel at home. We would stay again here.

Ubicación extraordinaria

5.0

Tambo de Montero - Pasaje Killichapata Nro 238, Cusco, Perú|1.61 km desde el centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in a partir de:

13:00

Check-out antes de:

12:00

Información importante

Niños

Los menores son bienvenidos en este hotel

Camas adicionales

Ponte en contacto con el hotel para saber cómo puedes agregar camas adicionales.

Cuna

Ponte en contacto con el hotel para saber cómo puedes agregar una cuna.

Mascotas

No se admiten mascotas

Desayuno

Desayuno disponible

Opciones de desayuno

Desayuno continental

Información importante del hotel
In response to the coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Please inform Hospedaje Killipata of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.
Información importante sobre la ciudad
In accordance with local tax laws, Peruvian citizens, foreigners staying more than 59 days in Peru, and foreign business travelers who require a printed invoice must pay an additional fee of 18%. Foreign guests not in any of the aforementioned categories can provide a copy of their immigration card and passport to waive the 18% additional fee (IVA).
Métodos de pago aceptados
Este hotel acepta las siguientes formas de pago:
card logocard logo

Preguntas frecuentes sobre Hospedaje Killipata

Hospedaje Killipata está a 1.6 km del centro de Cusco.
Hospedaje Killipata está en Cusco, Perú, a 1.6 km del centro de Cusco.
En el Hospedaje Killipata, el check-in es a partir de las 13:00 y el check-out antes de las 12:00.
No, no hay estacionamiento disponible en el Hospedaje Killipata. Si llevas auto, ve a los resultados de búsqueda y aplica el filtro Estacionamiento en Servicios.
No tenemos información sobre los restaurantes en el Hospedaje Killipata. Consulta con ellos al reservar.