Riad Tawkane

+ 32

Encuentra el mejor hotel en Marrakech para las fechas que buscas, por precio o preferencia

Compara ofertas de Riad Tawkane en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Busca una oferta con cancelación sin costo o calificaciones excelentes

Compara habitaciones y precios

Comparamos los precios de cientos de sitios para conseguirte la mejor oferta.

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos los precios de cientos de sitios para conseguirte la mejor oferta.

Datos clave

Check-in a partir de:
14:00
Check-out antes de:
12:00

Servicios

Wifi
Estacionamiento
Aire acondicionado
Transporte del aeropuerto
Recepción 24 horas
Restaurante

Más sobre Riad Tawkane

Riad Tawkane

Ideally located in Marrakech, Riad Tawkane offers a continental breakfast and free WiFi. Boasting luggage storage space, this property also provides guests with a sun terrace.

Opiniones de
Tripadvisor
Comentarios de los viajeros
Grupo de viajeros

Comentó el: 18 oct. 2025

Viajó en: octubre de 2025

A journey in the journey... a small oasis of peace in Marrakesh

We arrived in this Riad definitely by chance and were fascinated.
The location doesn't seem great, at first, because it is located outside the most chaotic part of the Medina, but it is close to the major attractions.
The interior is wonderful, an oasis of peace in which it seems to enter another dimension.
All the staff are very kind, discreet and very helpful, but a special mention deserves Abdo, who enthusiastically entertains himself to converse with his guests.
They serve an excellent and hearty breakfast on the two internal terraces, from which you can enjoy the view over the entire Medina.
The rooms are small but very comfortable and air-conditioned, also equipped with hairdryer.
Grupo de viajeros

Comentó el: 18 oct. 2025

Viajó en: octubre de 2025

A dream in Marrakech

Honestly you can not choose because in this Riad everything is wonderful.
The structure is a dream, the staff is very kind, above all, Abdo who watches over his guests night time and with whom he converses very pleasantly!
Breakfast is great and hearty, served on the picturesque terraces of the Riad, restored in authentic Moroccan style. Quiet, in a somewhat hidden location but close to major attractions.
We will definitely come back here on a next trip to Marrakech!
Parejas

Comentó el: 23 mar. 2026

Viajó en: marzo de 2026

Beautiful stay

Lovely riad, tucked away in a quiet corner. The rooms, although small, were clean and smelt fresh with daily cleans. Also, private en suites that were pretty in itself.
Breakfast was nice and served as you sat on the beautiful roof top. A total sun trap.
All staff were friendly and happy. Making us feel at home.
Ver los comentarios de otros viajeros en Tripadvisor

Muy buena ubicación

4.0

Rue Hart Essoura derb zemrane n13, Medina, Marrakech, 40000, Marruecos|1.43 km desde el centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in a partir de:

14:00

Check-out antes de:

12:00

Información importante

Camas adicionales

Ponte en contacto con el hotel para saber cómo puedes agregar camas adicionales.

Cuna

Ponte en contacto con el hotel para saber cómo puedes agregar una cuna.

Información importante del hotel
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform Riad Tawkane of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Preguntas frecuentes sobre Riad Tawkane

Riad Tawkane está a 1.4 km del centro de Marrakech.
Riad Tawkane está en Marrakech, Marruecos, a 1.4 km del centro de Marrakech.
En el Riad Tawkane, el check-in es a partir de las 14:00 y el check-out antes de las 12:00.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en el Riad Tawkane.
Sí, el Riad Tawkane tiene un restaurante.