Hotel Grand Navjyoti

+ 24

Encuentra el mejor hotel en Amritsar para las fechas que buscas, por precio o preferencia

Compara ofertas de Hotel Grand Navjyoti en cientos de sitios, todo en un mismo lugar

Busca una oferta con cancelación sin costo o calificaciones excelentes

Compara habitaciones y precios

Comparamos los precios de cientos de sitios para conseguirte la mejor oferta.
1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos los precios de cientos de sitios para conseguirte la mejor oferta.

Datos clave

Check-in a partir de:
12:00
Check-out antes de:
12:00
Mascotas
Se admiten mascotas (hay un cargo adicional)

Servicios

Wifi
Estacionamiento
Recepción 24 horas
Restaurante
Lavandería
Habitaciones donde se aceptan mascotas

Más sobre Hotel Grand Navjyoti

Hotel Grand Navjyoti

Hotel Grand Navjyoti provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.To facilitate your arrival and departure, you can pre-book airport transfer services prior to checking in.The hotel offers taxi and shuttle amenities for your ease in navigating around Amritsar.When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at hotel. The hotel offers reception amenities including concierge service and luggage storage to ensure a comfortable stay for guests. Should you require assistance, the ticket service and tours can also aid in booking tickets and securing reservations at the finest shows and events in the vicinity.The hotel also features a fireplace, providing a cozy ambience during cool evenings. Whether it's an extended stay or simply needing fresh attire, dry cleaning service and laundry service provided by hotel ensures your cherished travel garments stay spotless and accessible.Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment. To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel.In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with air conditioning for a more pleasant stay. In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of daily newspaper, television and cable TV for their entertainment needs.Within specific rooms, a coffee or tea maker and bottled water is conveniently available for your use.Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes within a few chosen chambers. How about kicking off each day of your getaway with a delicious cup of coffee? At the hotel, relish in the invigorating taste of a freshly brewed, excellent coffee.Various excellent meal offerings at hotel ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available. Visitors wishing to create their personal culinary delights will appreciate the on-site shared kitchen provided at this establishment. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Hotel Grand Navjyoti. Unwind effortlessly each day by exploring the salon, conveniently situated within the hotel.Unwind by the pool at hotel and cherish a leisurely moment.

Opiniones de
Tripadvisor
Comentarios de los viajeros
Viajero en familia

Comentó el: 5 feb. 2026

Viajó en: febrero de 2026

Great stay.

A Goot Stay.
Cooperative staff.
24*7 front Office/Reception
24*7 Room Services.
Viajero por cuenta propia

Comentó el: 7 dic. 2024

Viajó en: noviembre de 2024

Best hotel in minimum budget

Good staff and hospitality is best location is best ,all interiors is premium quality ,best hotel in low budget . I'm giving a 5/5 ⭐ Great stay at the place. All the staff members were very polite. Manager sushant singh is Very helpful , as well whenever I needed any thing they provided everything as soon as possible . The room was clean the surrounding and the hygiene was also good at hotel.
Thank you hotel grand navjyoti staff.
Otros

Comentó el: 7 nov. 2020

Viajó en: noviembre de 2020

Highly recommended

Will choose Grand Navjyoti Amritsar
everytime we are in Amritsar location in very near to Golden temple
Food was great, Service was also good. Very humble and welcoming staff
Recommended everyone to stay here
Otros

Comentó el: 4 nov. 2020

Viajó en: octubre de 2020

Comfortable stay

We were there as a group of friends and stayed for a night. Staff was very cooperative and helpful, gave us their best sevice. Especially thanks to management team for their remarkable behaviour......
Otros

Comentó el: 19 oct. 2019

Viajó en: octubre de 2019

Plz avoid this

I personally recommend that please avoid this hotel. they had charge double form us. Service is also bad .The Room is not the same as photos. the Bedsheets are not ironed and smell very bed . they should improve there property.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentó el: 2 feb. 2026

Dear Guest,
Thank you for sharing your feedback. We sincerely apologize for the inconvenience you experienced during your stay in October 2019.
Since then, we have taken strict steps to ensure transparent pricing, improved housekeeping standards, fresh linen quality, and better service training. We have also updated our room presentation to accurately reflect current photos.
Your feedback helped us improve our services, and we hope you will consider giving us another opportunity to serve you better in the future.
Regards,
Management
Hotel Grand Navjyoti, Amritsar

Ubicación

3.5

Hall Rd, Furniture Market Hall Gate, Kt. Sher Singh, Hall Bazar, Katra Ahluwaklia, Amritsar, 143001, India|0.66 km desde el centro de la ciudad

Check-in y check-out

Check-in a partir de:

12:00

Check-out antes de:

12:00

Información importante

Mascotas

Se admiten mascotas (hay un cargo adicional)

Camas adicionales

Ponte en contacto con el hotel para saber cómo puedes agregar camas adicionales.

Preguntas frecuentes sobre Hotel Grand Navjyoti

Hotel Grand Navjyoti está a 0.7 km del centro de Amritsar.
Hotel Grand Navjyoti está en Amritsar, India, a 0.7 km del centro de Amritsar.
En el Hotel Grand Navjyoti, el check-in es a partir de las 12:00 y el check-out antes de las 12:00.
Sí, hay estacionamiento disponible en el Hotel Grand Navjyoti.
Sí, el Hotel Grand Navjyoti tiene un restaurante.